PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL with its legal headquarters in Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6 - 00186, Rome, Italy – provider of the services and activities available in the web site PENINSULASWIMWEAR.COM, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.

Users are invited to visit this page periodically, for information according to updated laws and regulations.

PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services, Users are assured that the use of such data will not be used for profiling research, but solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.

Personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.

 

The security measures on our site are intended to help reduce the risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data that may cause any personal risk to the security of our clients. For this reason, we suggest that site users ensure the computer that they are using has up-to-date security software and is connected to the internet through a reputable and trusted service provider.

PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  has implemented security measures to protect the users and their data entered. Despite their efforts, PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL cannot guarantee that these security measures will limit and exclude any and all risks of unauthorized access to this information. For this reason, we advise our users to always navigate on the PENINSULASWIMWEAR.COM site from a secure computer source with updated software that allows ample protection of sensitive data (anitvirus software) and that the Internet provider itself possesses safety requirements for the secure transmission of such data over the Internet.

 

 

 

 

 

Informativa sulla Privacy

 

PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  - con sede legale in P. Benedetto Cairoli, 6- 00186, Roma, Italia- ideatore e promotore delle attività disponibili nel sito PENINSULASWIMWEAR.COM, si riserva il diritto di utilizzare i dati personali, forniti volontariamente dagli Utenti, nel rispetto delle vigenti normative (artt 13 e ss. D. Lgs. 196/2003).

Si invitano pertanto gli Utenti a visitare periodicamente questa sezione per aggiornarsi su variazioni relative a modifiche della legislazione attuale.

PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  garantisce agli utenti che il trattamento dei dati personali sarà riservato ad utilizzi strettamente connessi e correlati alla prestazione dei propri servizi, alla facilitazione della gestione del sito e dell’evasione degli ordini.

I dati volontariamente forniti dagli Utenti, non saranno in nessun caso comunicati o diffusi a terzi.

 

PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  adotta misure di sicurezza adeguate al fine di ridurre al minimo i rischi di distruzione o di perdita dei dati, di accesso non autorizzato o di trattamento non consentito o non conforme alle finalità di raccolta indicate nella nostra Privacy Policy.

Tuttavia PENINSULA SWIMWEAR SRL  non può garantire ai propri utenti che le misure adottate per la sicurezza del sito e della trasmissione dei dati e delle informazioni sul sito siano in grado di limitare o escludere qualsiasi rischio di accesso non consentito o di dispersione dei dati da parte di dispositivi di pertinenza dell’utente. Per tale motivo, suggeriamo agli utenti che navigano sul sito PENINSULASWIMWEAR.COM di assicurarsi che il proprio computer sia dotato di software adeguati per la protezione della trasmissione in rete di dati (ad esempio antivirus aggiornati) e che il proprio Internet provider abbia adottato misure idonee per la sicurezza della trasmissione di dati in rete.

 

 

 

Processing...

was added to cart success.

was added to wishlist success.